Sat, Feb/16 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 Stevenson
14 vs. No. 4 Salisbury
Sun, Feb/24 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
13 No. 4 Salisbury
12 at No. 15 Catholic
Sat, Mar/02 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
13 No. 4 Salisbury
14 at No. 8 Washington and Lee
Thu, Mar/07 Final
Women's Lacrosse
14 No. 5 Salisbury
10 at No. 23 Rowan
Sat, Mar/09 Final
Women's Lacrosse
8 Washington (Md.)
15 vs. No. 5 Salisbury
Tue, Mar/12 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Meredith
16 vs. No. 5 Salisbury
Fri, Mar/15 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Plymouth St.
18 vs. No. 5 Salisbury
Wed, Mar/20 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 No. 15 Cortland St.
14 vs. No. 5 Salisbury
Mon, Mar/25 Final
Women's Lacrosse
11 No. 5 Middlebury
6 vs. No. 4 Salisbury
Wed, Mar/27 Final
Women's Lacrosse
9 No. 4 Salisbury
5 at No. 6 Franklin & Marshall
Sat, Mar/30 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 No. 3 Mary Washington
11 vs. No. 4 Salisbury
Sat, Apr/06 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Frostburg State
22 vs. No. 4 Salisbury
Wed, Apr/10 Final
Women's Lacrosse
18 No. 5 Salisbury
8 at Chris. Newport
Sat, Apr/13 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 No. 16 TCNJ
8 vs. No. 5 Salisbury
Wed, Apr/17 Final - 2OT
Women's Lacrosse
10 No. 6 Salisbury
9 at No. 9 York (Pa.)
Sat, Apr/20 Final
Women's Lacrosse
1 Southern Virginia
18 vs. No. 6 Salisbury
Wed, Apr/24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
9 St. Mary's (Md.)
17 vs. No. 6 Salisbury
Tue, Apr/30 Final
Women's Lacrosse
11 CAC No. 5 Chris. Newport
22 vs. CAC No. 1 Salisbury
Sat, May/04 Final
Women's Lacrosse
13 CAC No. 2 York (Pa.)
11 vs. CAC No. 1 Salisbury
Sun, May/12 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Lebanon Valley
16 vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, May/18 Final
Women's Lacrosse
8 No. 19 Colorado Col.
18 at No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, May/18 Final
Women's Lacrosse
9 No. 12 Amherst
6 vs. No. 10 Catholic
Sun, May/19 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 No. 12 Amherst
8 at No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, May/25 Final
Women's Lacrosse
11 No. 4 Tufts
14 vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sun, May/26 Final
Women's Lacrosse
9 No. 7 Salisbury
14 vs. No. 3 Middlebury
Sat, Feb/15 Final
Women's Lacrosse
14 No. 7 Salisbury
2 at Stevenson
Sun, Mar/01 Final
Women's Lacrosse
10 No. 3 Washington and Lee
7 vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Wed, Mar/04 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Rowan
16 vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, Mar/07 Final
Women's Lacrosse
16 Salisbury
7 at Washington (Md.)
Wed, Mar/11 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
12 No. 6 Gettysburg
11 vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, Mar/14 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 18 Brockport
vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Tue, Mar/17 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 19 William Smith
vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, Mar/21 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 23 Cortland
vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Wed, Mar/25 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 3 Franklin & Marshall
vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sun, Mar/29 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 7 Salisbury
at No. 11 TCNJ
Sat, Apr/04 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Salisbury
at Southern Virginia
Sat, Apr/04 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Salisbury
at Lynchburg
Sat, Apr/11 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
St. Mary's (Md.)
vs. Salisbury
Wed, Apr/15 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 8 York (Pa.)
vs. No. 7 Salisbury
Sat, Apr/18 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Salisbury
at Chris. Newport
Mon, Apr/20 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 10 Catholic
vs. Salisbury
Thu, Apr/23 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
No. 7 Salisbury
at No. 14 Mary Washington
Sat, Feb/27 Final
Women's Lacrosse
18 Salisbury
15 at Shenandoah
Wed, Mar/03 Final
Women's Lacrosse
16 Salisbury
7 at Rowan
Sat, Mar/06 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 Washington (Md.)
13 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Mar/13 Final
Women's Lacrosse
10 St. Mary's (Md.)
14 vs. Salisbury
Wed, Mar/17 Final
Women's Lacrosse
13 Salisbury
7 at Mary Washington
Sat, Mar/20 Final
Women's Lacrosse
8 TCNJ
14 vs. Salisbury
Wed, Mar/24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 Rowan
18 vs. Salisbury
Tue, Mar/30 Final
Women's Lacrosse
4 Southern Virginia
18 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Apr/03 Final
Women's Lacrosse
14 Chris. Newport
17 vs. Salisbury
Fri, Apr/09 Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Salisbury
at Moravian
Wed, Apr/14 Final
Women's Lacrosse
19 Salisbury
11 at Chris. Newport
Sat, Apr/17 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
14 Salisbury
13 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Tue, Apr/20 Final
Women's Lacrosse
2 Mary Washington
17 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Apr/24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Roanoke
18 vs. Salisbury
Wed, Apr/28 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 St. Mary's (Md.)
16 vs. Salisbury
Sat, May/01 Final
Women's Lacrosse
8 Chris. Newport
17 vs. Salisbury
Sat, May/08 Final
Women's Lacrosse
1 Morrisville St.
25 vs. Salisbury
Sat, May/15 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Wash. & Jeff.
17 vs. Salisbury
Sun, May/16 Final
Women's Lacrosse
5 Ithaca
16 vs. Salisbury
Sat, May/22 Final
Women's Lacrosse
20 Salisbury
10 at Denison
Sun, May/23 Final
Women's Lacrosse
14 Salisbury
13 vs. Tufts
Sat, Feb/12 Final
Women's Lacrosse
15 Salisbury
5 at Stevenson
Sat, Feb/19 Final
Women's Lacrosse
13 Salisbury
4 at Catholic
Sat, Feb/26 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 Washington and Lee
7 vs. Salisbury
Tue, Mar/01 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Rowan
15 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Mar/05 Final
Women's Lacrosse
8 Salisbury
6 at Washington (Md.)
Wed, Mar/09 Final
Women's Lacrosse
9 Gettysburg
14 vs. Salisbury
Fri, Mar/11 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 St. John Fisher
15 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Mar/19 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 Cortland
19 vs. Salisbury
Tue, Mar/22 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 William Smith
18 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Mar/26 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
14 Colby
13 vs. Salisbury
Wed, Mar/30 Final
Women's Lacrosse
16 Franklin & Marshall
10 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Apr/02 Final
Women's Lacrosse
15 Salisbury
7 at Mary Washington
Sat, Apr/16 Final
Women's Lacrosse
14 York (Pa.)
15 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Apr/23 Final
Women's Lacrosse
15 Salisbury
12 at TCNJ
Wed, Apr/27 Final
Women's Lacrosse
6 St. Mary's (Md.)
17 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Apr/30 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Chris. Newport
21 vs. Salisbury
Sat, May/07 Final
Women's Lacrosse
7 Chris. Newport
17 vs. Salisbury
Sun, May/15 Final
Women's Lacrosse
15 Salisbury
4 at Stevens
Sat, May/21 Final
Women's Lacrosse
3 Kenyon
16 vs. Salisbury
Sun, May/22 Final
Women's Lacrosse
11 Salisbury
14 at TCNJ
Composite Calendar
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Salisbury University Women's Lacrosse All-Conference

Capital Athletic Conference (1995-2020)

1996 (6)
Candice Blanchette (1st team)
Crissy Fellona (1st team)
Shawna Block (2nd team)
Shannon Cordell (2nd team)
Kelly Maloney (2nd team)
Kim Smith (2nd team)

1997 (6)
Kristin Archer (1st team)
Shannon Cordell (1st team)
Sara Pokrywka (1st team)
Kim Kirkbride (2nd team)
Kristin Scarola (2nd team)
Kim Smith (2nd team)

1998 (6)
Laura Burkhouse (1st team)
Sandy Gilbart (1st team)
Karen Lapolla (1st team)
Kelly Maloney (1st team)
Courtney Ball (2nd team)
Kim Kirkbride (2nd team)

1999 (7)
Jackie Bangert (1st team)
Jen Ice (1st team)
Jen Mezzadra (1st team)
Amanda Moculski (1st team)
Anna Sappington (1st team)
Jen Jovan (2nd team)
Bonnie Wilson (2nd team)

2000 (7)
Jen Ice (1st team)
Lisa LeBeau (1st team)
Jen Mezzadra (1st team)
Amanda Moculski (1st team)
Annie Sappington (1st team)
Carolyn Murray (2nd team)
Christine Sliger (2nd team)

2001 (6)
Melissa Dugan (1st team)
Kelly Eberling (1st team)
Kristen Maisel (1st team)
Jen Mezzadra (1st team)
Christine Sliger (1st team)
Dawn Joyce (2nd team)

2002 (4)
Amanda Almon (1st team)
Kristen Maisel (1st team)
Christine Sliger (1st team)
Metsy McDuell (2nd team)

2003 (7)
Shannon Jarrett (1st team)
Kelly Murphy (1st team)
Jessica White (1st team)
Linda Ackermann (2nd team)
Dena Glisan (2nd team)
Alicia Groveston (2nd team)
Katie Zielinski (2nd team)

2004 (7)
Linda Ackermann (1st team)
Lynsey Bateman (1st team)
Mary Bateman (1st team)
Kelly Murphy (1st team)
Jessica White (1st team)
Sarah Davis (2nd team)
Ali Goetz (2nd team)

2005 (6)
Kate Scott (1st team)
Linda Ackermann (1st team)
Mary Bateman (1st team)
Katy Funk (1st team)
Sarah Davis (1st team)
Erin McCarthy (2nd team)

2006 (7)
Mary Bateman (1st team)
Sarah Davis (1st team)
Ali Goetz (1st team)
Erin McCarthy (1st team)
Kate Scott (1st team)
Katie Simmons (1st team)
Amanda Tack (1st team)

2007 (5)
Sue Ackermann (1st team)
Kelly Phillips (1st team)
Katie Simmons (1st team)
Ani Khatchatoorian (2nd team)
Stephanie Shores (2nd team)

2008 (5)
Sue Ackermann (1st team)
Jessica Chmielewski (1st team)
Kelly Phillips (1st team)
Jess Glazer (2nd team)
Jessica Liston (2nd team)

2009 (7)
Robyn Bishop (1st team)
Kim Cudmore (1st team)
Jess Glazer (1st team)
Holly Johnson (1st team)
Sarah McKinley (1st team)
Beth Rhodey (1st team)
Sonja Stuart (1st team)

2010 (7)
Jessica Chmielewski (1st team)
Kim Cudmore (1st team)
Jess Glazer (1st team)
Sarah McKinley (1st team)
Beth Rhodey (1st team)
Logan Bilderback (2nd team)
Aileen McCausland (2nd team)

2011 (7)
Trish DiGirolomo (1st team)
Liz Filgueras (1st team)
Alyssa Fowler (1st team)
Allie Wheatley (1st team)
Julie Ann Caulfield (2nd team)
Alyssa Hardesty (2nd team)
Aileen McCausland (2nd team)

2012 (7)
Katie Bollhorst (1st team)
Lauren Feusahrens (1st team)
Alyssa Fowler (1st team)
Allie Wheatley (1st team)
Alyssa Hardesty (1st team)
Meghan Toomey (1st team)
Ashton Wheatley (1st team)

2013 (6)
Katie Bollhorst (1st team)
Lauren Feusahrens (1st team)
Meghan Toomey (1st team)
Ashton Wheatley (1st team)
Bethany Baer (1st team)
Laura Maskell (1st team)

2014 (6)
Shelby Nemecek (1st team)
Ashton Wheatley (1st team)
Bethany Baer (1st team)
Laura Maskell (1st team)
Meghan Toomey (2nd team)
Shannon Carta (2nd team)

2015 (6)
Gianna Falcone (1st team)
Kara O'Rourke (1st team)
Megan Wallenhorst (1st team)
Bethany Baer (2nd team)
Kate Haker (2nd team)
Anna Sparr (2nd team)

2016 (5)
Gianna Falcone (1st team)
Gabbi Nieves (1st team)
Megan Wallenhorst (1st team)
Kayla Miller (1st team)
Kacy Koolage (2nd team)

2017 (7)
Dana King (1st team)
Allison Hynson (1st team)
Gabbi Nieves (1st team)
Kieran Kelleher (1st team)
Krissy Murphy (2nd team)
Gianna Falcone (2nd team)
Kayla Miller (2nd team)

2018 (6)
Allie Hynson (1st team)
Krissy Murphy (1st team)
Gianna Falcone (1st team)
Martha Hutzell (1st team)
Dana King (2nd team)
Kendall Bannan (2nd team)

2019 (6)
Alexis Strobel (1st team)
Martha Hutzell (1st team)
Lindsey Wagner (2nd team)
Gabby Mongno (2nd team)
Kendall Bannan (2nd team)
Skye Graham (2nd team)

Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference (2021-present)

2021 (7)
Alexis Strobel (1st team)
Carrie Hesen (1st team)
Lydia McNulty (1st team)
Lauren Valenti (1st team)
Caroline McKenna (1st team)
Kate Lamberti (2nd team)
Erin Scannell (2nd team)

2022 (7)
Caroline McKenna (1st team)
Erin Scannell (1st team)
Lydia McNulty (1st team)
Emma Skoglund (1st team)
Lily Cavallaro (1st team)
Delaney Hill (1st team)
Mary Claire Hisle (1st team)

Total: 153
First Team: 115
Second Team: 48

Last updated: 6/7/2022