Sat, Dec/01 Final
Track & Field
at Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invitational
Sun, Dec/09 Final
Track & Field
at CNU Holiday Open
Sat, Jan/26 Final
Track & Field
at George Mason University Open
Sun, Feb/03 Final
Track & Field
at Vince Brown Invitational
Fri, Feb/08 Final
Track & Field
at Eastern Shore Combined and Multis Invitational
Sat, Feb/09 Final
Track & Field
at Eastern Shore Combined and Multis Invitational
Fri, Feb/15 Final
Track & Field
at Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Sat, Feb/16 Final: Women 1st | Men 2nd
Track & Field
at Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Fri, Mar/01 9:00 am
Track & Field
at ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar/02 Final
Track & Field
at ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar/02 Final
Track & Field
at Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
Fri, Mar/08 5:30 PM
Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Indoor T&F National Championships
Thu, Mar/14 Final
Track & Field
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invite
Fri, Mar/15 Final
Track & Field
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invite
Sat, Mar/16 Final: Women 4th | Men 7th
Track & Field
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invite
Sat, Mar/30 Final
Track & Field
at Blue & Silver Invitational
Sat, Apr/06 Final
Track & Field
at Towson Invite
Sat, Apr/13 Final: Women 2nd | Men 2nd
Track & Field
at Salisbury University Eastern Shore Challenge
Sat, Apr/20 Final
Track & Field
at Captain's Classic
Thu, Apr/25 Final
Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Fri, Apr/26 Final
Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Sat, Apr/27 Final
Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Fri, May/03 Final
Track & Field
at Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Sat, May/04 Final: 2nd | 2nd
Track & Field
at Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Mon, May/13 4:00 pm
Track & Field
at SWAT Meet
Thu, May/23 TBA
Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor T&F National Championships
Fri, May/24 TBA
Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor T&F National Championships
Sat, May/25 TBA
Track & Field
at NCAA Division III Outdoor T&F National Championships
Sat, Dec/07 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Cappy Anderson Invitational
Sat, Jan/25 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. George Mason University Patriot Games
Fri, Jan/31 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Combine and Multis Invitational
Sat, Feb/01 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Combine and Multis Invitational
Sun, Feb/09 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Vince Brown Invitational
Fri, Feb/21 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
Sat, Feb/22 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Men: 3rd | Women: 4th Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
Sun, Mar/01 Final
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. CNU Qualifier & Combined Events
Fri, Mar/06 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar/07 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Sat, Mar/07 11:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
Fri, Mar/13 Cancelled
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field National Championships
Fri, Mar/13 Postponed
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coastal Carolina Invitational
Sat, Mar/14 Cancelled
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field National Championships
Sat, Mar/14 Postponed
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coastal Carolina Invitational
Sat, Mar/28 Postponed
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Blue & Silver Invitational
Sat, Apr/04 Cancelled
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury University Eastern Shore Challenge
Sat, Apr/11 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Towson University Invitational
Sat, Apr/18 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Hopkins / Loyola Invitational
Thu, Apr/23 TBA
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Fri, Apr/24 TBA
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Sat, Apr/25 TBA
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Fri, May/01 Cancelled
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Sat, May/02 Cancelled
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Mon, May/11 4:00 pm
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. SWAT Meet
Thu, May/21 Cancelled
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Fri, May/22 Cancelled
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Sat, May/23 Cancelled
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Sat, Mar/06 Final - Men 1st | Women 1st
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
Sat, Mar/13 Final - Men 1st | Women 3rd
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury University Spring Meet
Sat, Mar/27 Final - No Team Scores
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Blue & Silver Challenge
Sat, Apr/03 Final - Men 1st | Women 1st
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Betty S. Rogers Track & Field Meet
Sat, Apr/10 Final - Men 1st | Women 2nd
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Challenge
Sat, Apr/17 Final - No Team Scores
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. New Captains Classic
Thu, Apr/22 Cancelled
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Fri, Apr/23 Cancelled
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Sat, Apr/24 Cancelled
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Fri, Apr/30 Final - Day 1
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference Championships
Sat, May/01 Final - Men 2nd | Women 5th
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference Championships
Tue, May/18 Final - No Team Scores
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury University Final Qualifier
Thu, May/27 Final - Day 1
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Fri, May/28 Final - Day 2
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Sat, May/29 Final - Day 3
Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Sun, Dec/05 No Team Scores
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. CNU Holiday Open
Fri, Jan/28 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Invitational
Sat, Jan/29 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Invitational
Sun, Feb/06 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. VWU Richard Drake Invitational
Fri, Feb/18 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Sat, Feb/19 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships
Sun, Feb/27 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. CNU Qualifier
Fri, Mar/04 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Sat, Mar/05 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Sat, Mar/05 11:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
Fri, Mar/11 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field National Championships
Fri, Mar/11 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Sat, Mar/12 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Indoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field National Championships
Sat, Mar/12 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Sat, Mar/26 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Blue & Silver Invitational
Fri, Apr/01 Day 1 | 11:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Towson Invitational
Sat, Apr/02 Day 2 | 11:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Towson Invitational
Sat, Apr/09 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. CNU Captains Classic
Sat, Apr/23 11:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Eastern Shore Challenge
Thu, Apr/28 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Fri, Apr/29 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Sat, Apr/30 Day 3 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Penn Relays
Fri, May/06 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Sat, May/07 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. Coast-to-Coast Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Mon, May/16 4:00 pm
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. SWAT Meet
Thu, May/26 Day 1 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Fri, May/27 Day 2 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Sat, May/28 Day 3 | 9:00 am
Outdoor Track & Field
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
Composite Calendar
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
 
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
2021 Salisbury University Final Qualifying Meet
@ Salisbury University
Salisbury University Track Stadium
5/18/2021
Compiled Results
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutierrez, Annie          SR Johns Hopkin             27.00  -1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Annie          SR Johns Hopkin           1:00.74  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Colleen           SO Salisbury                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kadiri, Victoria          FR Johns Hopkin             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Annie          SR Johns Hopkin             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.47 3.65 3.76 3.82 3.88 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kadiri, Victoria          FR Johns Hopkin             5.77m  -2.4  18-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) 5.40m(-1.5) 5.77m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.8) 5.58m(0.1)
  2 Gutierrez, Annie          SR Johns Hopkin             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     4.75m(-1.5) 5.27m(-0.8) 5.52m(-1.1) 5.42m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deal, Isabelle            FR Ursinus                 11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.26m  11.47m  11.49m  11.50m  11.87m  FOUL
  2 Kadiri, Victoria          FR Johns Hopkin            10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.99m  10.28m  9.73m  9.70m  9.02m  9.92m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deal, Isabelle            FR Ursinus                 40.76m     133-09 
      FOUL  40.76m  40.09m  38.70m  37.86m  37.88m
  2 Montane, Veronica         SR Johns Hopkin            38.05m     124-10 
      FOUL  38.05m  34.99m  FOUL  36.31m  37.35m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Imery, Ian                SR Johns Hopkin             11.45  -1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Van Gieson, Mickey        SR Johns Hopkin             22.35  -1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly, Tyler             SO Ursinus                  49.88  
  2 Van Gieson, Mickey        SR Johns Hopkin             49.92  
  3 Stanziani, Payton         FR Ursinus                  50.40  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boussouf, Elias           JR Johns Hopkin             54.21  
  2 Razze, Nicholas           FR McDaniel                 54.41  
  3 Devito, Joe               FR Rowan                    54.95  
  4 Sommer, Kevin             SO Johns Hopkin             55.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Giles               FR Ursinus                9:58.17  
           48.688 (48.688)        2:02.235 (1:13.547)        3:16.814 (1:14.579)
       4:33.533 (1:16.719)        5:52.006 (1:18.473)        7:11.628 (1:19.622)
       8:34.733 (1:23.105)        9:58.161 (1:23.428)
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               SO Salisbury                4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.56 4.71 4.93 5.00 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gadra, Ethan              JR Haverford                4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bianchi, Owen             SO Johns Hopkin             6.87m  -1.0  22-06.50 
     6.37m(-1.1) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.87m(-1.0) 6.68m(+0.0)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gatling, Michael          SO Virginia Wes            13.45m   3.3  44-01.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.3) 13.45m(3.3) 13.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.9)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMann, Griffin           JR Ursinus                 15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  15.05m  14.83m  15.02m  15.14m  14.98m
  2 Duperval, Brian           FR Salisbury               13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.66m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Luis               FR Salisbury               12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Govan, Cosray             JR Virginia Wes            41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  39.12m  FOUL  41.72m  41.90m  FOUL
  2 McMann, Griffin           JR Ursinus                 40.89m     134-02 
      FOUL  39.64m  FOUL  40.89m  40.24m  FOUL
 -- Duperval, Brian           FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Luis               FR Salisbury               41.44m     135-11 
      39.37m  40.34m  40.25m  FOUL  41.44m  40.00m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giannetti, Evan           JR Ursinus                 54.61m     179-02 
      50.72m  54.57m  54.20m  FOUL  FOUL  54.61m
  2 Grourke, Riley            JR Ursinus                 40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS