Sat, Oct/20 Final
Men's Swimming
165 Catholic
89 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Oct/27 Final
Men's Swimming
89 Salisbury
113 at York (Pa.)
Sat, Nov/03 Final
Men's Swimming
92 Frostburg State
110 vs. Salisbury
Wed, Nov/07 Final
Men's Swimming
123 Washington Col.
80 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Nov/10 Final
Men's Swimming
56 Penn St.-Altoona
132 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Dec/01 Final
Men's Swimming
90 Salisbury
172 at Widener
Sat, Dec/08 Final
Men's Swimming
63 Va. Wesleyan
126 vs. Salisbury
Sun, Jan/06 Final
Men's Swimming
60 Salisbury
26 at McDaniel
Sat, Jan/12 Final
Men's Swimming
78 Salisbury
184 at Mary Washington
Sat, Jan/19 Final
Men's Swimming
139 Salisbury
60 at Marymount (Va.)
Sat, Jan/26 Final
Men's Swimming
52 St. Mary's (Md.)
143 vs. Salisbury
Thu, Feb/14 6:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. CAC Championships
Fri, Feb/15 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. CAC Championships
Sat, Feb/16 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. CAC Championships
Sun, Feb/17 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. CAC Championships
Wed, Oct/16 Final
Men's Swimming
65 Marymount (Va.)
109 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Oct/26 Final
Men's Swimming
142 York (Pa.)
107 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Nov/02 Final
Men's Swimming
128 Salisbury
73 at Southern Virginia
Wed, Nov/06 Final
Men's Swimming
63 Salisbury
134 at Washington College
Sat, Nov/16 Final
Men's Swimming
166 Salisbury
67 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat, Nov/23 Final
Men's Swimming
178 Salisbury
68 at Goucher
Fri, Dec/06 6:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Gettysburg
Sat, Dec/07 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Gettysburg
Sun, Jan/05 Final
Men's Swimming
86 McDaniel
101 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Jan/11 Final
Men's Swimming
137 Mary Washington
106 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Jan/25 Final
Men's Swimming
97 Salisbury
96 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed, Feb/12 6:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Thu, Feb/13 6:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Confernce Championships
Fri, Feb/14 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Sat, Feb/15 10:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Wed, Mar/18 12:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships
Thu, Mar/19 12:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships
Fri, Mar/20 12:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships
Sat, Mar/21 12:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. NCAA Division III- Swimming Championships
Wed, Nov/04 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Washington (Md.)
vs. Salisbury
Sat, Nov/14 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Salisbury
Sat, Nov/21 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Goucher
vs. Salisbury
Fri, Dec/04 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Gettysburg Invitational
Sat, Dec/05 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Gettysburg Invitational
Sat, Jan/09 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Mary Washington
Sun, Jan/17 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at McDaniel
Thu, Jan/21 9:30 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury
Fri, Jan/22 9:30 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury
Sat, Jan/23 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
St. Mary's (Md.)
vs. Salisbury
Thu, Feb/18 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at TBA
Fri, Feb/19 4:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury
Sat, Feb/20 9:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Salisbury
Sun, Feb/21 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at TBA
Sat, Oct/16 Final
Men's Swimming
141 Salisbury
90 at Marymount (Va.)
Sat, Nov/06 Final
Men's Swimming
68 Salisbury
190 at Washington (Md.)
Sat, Nov/13 Final
Men's Swimming
65 Va. Wesleyan
159 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Nov/20 Final
Men's Swimming
42 Goucher
170 vs. Salisbury
Fri, Dec/03 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at TCNJ
Sat, Dec/04 11:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at TCNJ
Sun, Dec/05 9:00 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at TCNJ
Sun, Jan/16 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at McDaniel
Sat, Jan/22 Final
Men's Swimming
76 St. Mary's (Md.)
141 vs. Salisbury
Sat, Jan/29 Cancelled
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Mary Washington
Thu, Feb/17 3:30 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Fri, Feb/18 9:30 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Sat, Feb/19 9:30 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Sun, Feb/20 9:30 AM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Sat, Oct/08 2:30 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. Stevenson
Sat, Oct/15 Final
Men's Swimming
69 Marymount (Va.)
192 vs. Salisbury
Fri, Oct/21 5:00 PM
Men's Swimming
York (Pa.)
vs. Salisbury
Sat, Oct/22 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
York (Pa.)
vs. Salisbury
Fri, Oct/28 5:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Va. Wesleyan
Sat, Nov/05 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Washington College
vs. Salisbury
Sat, Nov/12 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Widener
Fri, Nov/18 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. West Chester
Sat, Nov/19 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. West Chester
Sun, Nov/20 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. West Chester
Sat, Jan/21 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
at Catholic
Sat, Jan/28 1:00 PM
Men's Swimming
St. Mary's (Md.)
vs. Salisbury
Thu, Feb/16 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Fri, Feb/17 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Sat, Feb/18 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Sun, Feb/19 TBA
Men's Swimming
Salisbury
vs. MET Conference Championships
Composite Calendar
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Salisbury University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/10/2018 03:00 PM
                       2018 SU vs. Altoona - 11/10/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                2:18.45   11  
     1) Eakin, Natalie                  2) Porter, Ryane                  
     3) Degruchy, Jordan                4) McClure, Chase                 
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                2:20.04    4  
     1) Green, Mary                     2) Allen, Autumn                  
     3) Barzanti, Angela                4) Rowe, Jordyn                   
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                                2:31.13    2  
     1) Berry, Ellen                    2) Clark, Brie                    
     3) Ricci, Alice                    4) Rutherford, Mia                
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                1:55.16   11  
     1) Baker, Richie                   2) Russell, Kyle                  
     3) Moyer, Peter                    4) Brown, Joshua                  
  2 PENN STATE ALTOONA-MA  'A'                                  2:03.93    4  
     1) Gilkey, Cooper                  2) Landis, Gregory                
     3) Yaw, Tanner                     4) Lesnett, Andrew                
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                2:06.82    2  
     1) Hoagland, Brandon               2) Gardner, Ben                   
     3) Braun, Nathan                   4) White, Preston                 
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barzanti, Angela             SALISBURY-MD                  10:45.38    9  
  2 Kimmick, Hannah              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA           10:57.46    4  
  3 Degruchy, Jordan             SALISBURY-MD                  11:04.08    3  
  4 Clark, Brie                  SALISBURY-MD                  11:30.77    2  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cairns, David                SALISBURY-MD                  10:06.60    9  
  2 Waligorski, Sho              SALISBURY-MD                  10:11.64    4  
  3 Roman, Jeff                  SALISBURY-MD                  10:52.91    3  
  4 Begany, Michael              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA           11:07.38    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Mary                  SALISBURY-MD                   2:30.23    9  
  2 Allen, Autumn                SALISBURY-MD                   2:31.01    4  
  3 Mesmer, Shannon              SALISBURY-MD                   2:36.93    3  
  4 Heil, Kaitlin                PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:46.22    2  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Richie                SALISBURY-MD                   2:03.35    9  
  2 Russell, Kyle                SALISBURY-MD                   2:05.96    4  
  3 Gilkey, Cooper               PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:25.35    3  
  4 Stauss, Tyler                PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:31.69    2  
  5 White, Preston               SALISBURY-MD                   2:50.53    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarnosky, Emma               SALISBURY-MD                     30.53    9  
  2 Giggey, Maggie               SALISBURY-MD                     30.68    4  
  3 Beam, Emily                  PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA              32.46    3  
  4 Cencula, Jordan              SALISBURY-MD                     33.50    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew                 SALISBURY-MD                     25.53    9  
  2 Busquets, Kai                SALISBURY-MD                     26.25    4  
  3 Braun, Nathan                SALISBURY-MD                     27.83    3  
  4 Bauer, Bryce                 PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA              28.04    2  
  5 Beam, Matt                   PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA              34.42    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Jordyn                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:14.18    9  
  2 Eakin, Natalie               SALISBURY-MD                   1:14.97    4  
  3 Bye, Danielle                PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:15.74    3  
  4 Porter, Ryane                SALISBURY-MD                   1:16.73    2  
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Joshua                SALISBURY-MD                   1:01.94    9  
  2 Gardner, Ben                 SALISBURY-MD                   1:05.29    4  
  3 Hoagland, Brandon            SALISBURY-MD                   1:06.82    3  
  4 Lesnett, Andrew              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:10.16    2  
  5 Yaw, Tanner                  PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:11.75    1  
 -- Burke, Keaton                SALISBURY-MD                  X1:09.44  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beam, Emily                  PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            3:00.00    9  
 -- Ricci, Alice                 SALISBURY-MD                  X2:55.56  
 -- Cohen, Briya                 SALISBURY-MD                  X3:15.89  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Jake                   SALISBURY-MD                   2:23.25    9  
  2 Yaw, Tanner                  PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:34.19    4  
  3 Cairns, David                SALISBURY-MD                   2:56.07    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimmick, Hannah              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:11.91    9  
 -- McClure, Chase               SALISBURY-MD                  X1:04.76  
 -- Degruchy, Jordan             SALISBURY-MD                  X1:10.17  
 -- Frick, Allie                 SALISBURY-MD                  X1:13.86  
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoagland, Brandon            SALISBURY-MD                     57.77    9  
  2 Braun, Nathan                SALISBURY-MD                   1:02.08    4  
  3 Landis, Gregory              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:02.87    3  
  4 Busquets, Kai                SALISBURY-MD                   1:03.06    2  
  5 Bauer, Bryce                 PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:04.99    1  
  6 Beam, Matt                   PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            1:17.23  
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bye, Danielle                PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:41.22    9  
 -- Tarnosky, Emma               SALISBURY-MD                  X2:37.87  
 -- Berry, Ellen                 SALISBURY-MD                  X2:52.63  
 -- Cencula, Jordan              SALISBURY-MD                  X3:05.11  
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilkey, Cooper               PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:41.47    9  
  2 Begany, Michael              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:47.64    4  
 -- Baker, Richie                SALISBURY-MD                  X2:25.17  
 -- Waligorski, Sho              SALISBURY-MD                  X2:40.89  
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Barzanti, Angela             SALISBURY-MD                  X5:14.93  
 -- Mesmer, Shannon              SALISBURY-MD                  X5:40.00  
 -- Velez, Sara                  SALISBURY-MD                  X5:40.26  
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesnett, Andrew              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            4:58.72    9  
  2 Stauss, Tyler                PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            5:18.21    4  
 -- Russell, Kyle                SALISBURY-MD                  X4:37.24  
 -- Ward, Andrew                 SALISBURY-MD                  X4:41.25  
 -- Burke, Keaton                SALISBURY-MD                  X4:55.36  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Autumn                SALISBURY-MD                   3:08.27    9  
  2 Frick, Allie                 SALISBURY-MD                   3:13.05    4  
  3 Clark, Brie                  SALISBURY-MD                   3:22.44    3  
  4 Heil, Kaitlin                PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            3:29.70    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Peter                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:38.70    9  
  2 Gardner, Ben                 SALISBURY-MD                   2:44.76    4  
  3 Landis, Gregory              PENN ST. ALTOONA-MA            2:48.49    3  
  4 Roman, Jeff                  SALISBURY-MD                   2:48.66    2  
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                2:00.96   11  
     1) Porter, Ryane                   2) Green, Mary                    
     3) Eakin, Natalie                  4) Cohen, Briya                   
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                2:03.80    4  
     1) Giggey, Maggie                  2) McClure, Chase                 
     3) Rowe, Jordyn                    4) Rutherford, Mia                
  3 PENN STATE ALTOONA-MA  'A'                                  2:09.74    2  
     1) Heil, Kaitlin                   2) Beam, Emily                    
     3) Kimmick, Hannah                 4) Bye, Danielle                  
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                                2:15.18  
     1) Mesmer, Shannon                 2) Velez, Sara                    
     3) Ricci, Alice                    4) Frick, Allie                   
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                                1:48.08   11  
     1) Brown, Joshua                   2) Ward, Andrew                   
     3) Busquets, Kai                   4) Moyer, Peter                   
  2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                                1:54.68    4  
     1) White, Preston                  2) Waligorski, Sho                
     3) Burke, Keaton                   4) Cairns, David                  
  3 PENN STATE ALTOONA-MA  'A'                                  2:02.65    2  
     1) Bauer, Bryce                    2) Stauss, Tyler                  
     3) Begany, Michael                 4) Beam, Matt                     
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Salisbury University                108   2. Penn State Altoona                   43
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Salisbury University                132   2. Penn State Altoona                   56